MENU

Whats on

 

 

 

January 2019

DATE DAY TIME EVENT   NOTES MEAL
1 TUESDAY 8.30AM      18 HOLE STABLEFORD V    
2 WEDNESDAY          
3 THURSDAY          
4 FRIDAY          
5 SATURDAY          
6 SUNDAY   GUNNING JUG M    
7 MONDAY   WINTER ROLL UP       
8 TUESDAY          
9 WEDNESDAY   18 HOLE STABLEFORD V    
10 THURSDAY          
11 FRIDAY          
12 SATURDAY          
13 SUNDAY   4BBB STABLEFORD SHOTGUN M    
14 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
15 TUESDAY          
16 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM TEXAS SCRAMBLE STABLEFORD V    
17 THURSDAY          
18 FRIDAY          
19 SATURDAY          
20 SUNDAY   SINGLES STABLEFORD SHOTGUN M    
21 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
22 TUESDAY          
23 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD V    
24 THURSDAY          
25 FRIDAY          
26 SATURDAY          
27 SUNDAY   TEXAS SCRAMBLE SHOTGUN M    
28 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
29 TUESDAY          
30 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD V    
31 THURSDAY          

February 2019

 

DATE  DAY TIME EVENT   NOTES MEAL
1 FRIDAY          
2 SATURDAY          
3 SUNDAY   GREENSOME STABLEFORD SHOTGUN M    
4 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP  L    
5 TUESDAY          
6 WEDNESDAY 8.3AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT V    
7 THURSDAY          
8 FRIDAY          
9 SATURDAY          
10 SUNDAY   4BBB STABLEFORD SHOTGUN M    
11 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
12 TUESDAY          
13 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT V    
14 THURSDAY          
15 FRIDAY          
16 SATURDAY          
17 SUNDAY   SINGLES STABLEFORD SHOTGUN M    
18 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
19 TUESDAY          
20 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD V    
21 THURSDAY          
22 FRIDAY   CAPTAINS COFFEE MORNING  L    
23 SATURDAY          
24 SUNDAY   TEXAS SCRAMBLE SHOTGUN M    
25 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
26 TUESDAY          
27 WEDNESDAY 9.00AM 18/9 HOLE SHOTGUN Smart casual pres V    
28 THURSDAY          

March 2019

DATE  DAY TIME EVENT   NOTES MEAL
1 FRIDAY   SPRING LUNCH (NO GOLF) L   YES
2 SATURDAY NOON SCC TO 1PM SCC    
2 SATURDAY 7.00PM CAPTAINS CHEESE AND WINE ALL All invited - social function YES
3 SUNDAY   TERRY PARKER TROPHY M    
4 MONDAY 10.00AM STABLEFORD L    
5 TUESDAY          
6 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM 3 CLUB & PUTTER STABLEFORD V    
7 THURSDAY          
8 FRIDAY          
9 SATURDAY          
10 SUNDAY   WENTWORTH TAYLOR M    
11 MONDAY 10.00AM MCMILLAN CANCER STABLEFORD SPOON L    
12 TUESDAY          
13 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM TEXAS SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD      
14 THURSDAY          
15 FRIDAY          
16 SATURDAY 10.00AM SCRATCH TEAM V CYRIL BLAKE M    
17 SUNDAY   STABLEFORD M    
18 MONDAY 10.00AM SPRING GIVE AND TAKE L    
19 TUESDAY          
20 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM 18/9 HOLE SHOTGUN & SPRING LUNCH V   YES
21 THURSDAY          
22 FRIDAY          
23 SATURDAY 10.00AM BOGNOR REGIS - AWAY M BRUNCH 9AM  
24 SUNDAY   PETER GRINDLEY PRO PUTTER - SHOTGUN M PRESENTATION  
25 MONDAY 10.00 FLAG STROKE PLAY L    
26 TUESDAY          
27 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM MONTHLY COMP WT STABLEFORD V    
28 THURSDAY          
29 FRIDAY          
30 SATURDAY          
31 SUNDAY   CLASSIC CARS SHOW      
31 SUNDAY   SUTTON TAYLOR & RABBITS CUPS  M    

April 2019

DATE  DAY  TIME EVENT   NOTES MEAL
1 MONDAY  10.00AM PAM ALBERS TROPHY STABLEFORD L    
2 TUESDAY   COURSE WORK      
3 WEDNESDAY   COURSE WORK      
4 THURSDAY          
5 FRIDAY 8.00AM PRO AM SELECT PT 1 YT MEDAL  V    
6 SATURDAY TBC SCC PRO AM QUALIFIER SCC    
7 SUNDAY   ELVIN CUP 4BBB BOGEY M    
8 MONDAY 10.00AM LIFEBOAT L    
9 TUESDAY 9.00AM VETS V BOGNOR REGIS HOME V   YES
10 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM MONTHLY COMP WT STABLEFORD V    
11 THURSDAY          
12 FRIDAY          
13 SATURDAY 10.30AM GOSPORT & STOKE BAY - HOME M BREAKFAST 9.30AM/SANDWICHES YES
14 SUNDAY   STABLEFORD      
15 MONDAY 10.00AM EDWARDS JONES CUP L    
16 TUESDAY          
17 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM PRO AM SELECT PT 2YT MEDAL V    
18 THURSDAY          
19 FRIDAY          
20 SATURDAY   SELSEY COUNTRY CLUB TO 12.30PM SCC    
21 SUNDAY   EASTER CUP M    
22 MONDAY          
23 TUESDAY          
24 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM ST WILFRIDS HOSPICE CUP V    
25 THURSDAY          
26 FRIDAY 10.00AM WINTER GREENSOMES MIXED MIX    
27 SATURDAY   OLIVERS TROPHY 1ST ROUND M    
27 SATURDAY   BIRCHWOOD TROPHY 1ST ROUND M    
28 SUNDAY   APRIL MEDAL M    
29 MONDAY 10.00AM CENTENARY FOURSOMES L    
29 MONDAY 1.00PM CYRIL BLAKE CUP 1ST ROUND M    
30 TUESDAY   VETS AND FRIENDS DAY SHOTGUN V    

May 2019

DATE DAY TIME EVENT   NOTES MEAL
1 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM 18 HOLE MEDAL YT (TED SHURMAN F9 28 H/C) V    
2 THURSDAY          
3 FRIDAY 7.30PM BELDAM DINNER AND DRAW M   YES
4 SATURDAY 8.00AM BELDAM 4BBB STABLEFORD M    
5 SUNDAY          
6 MONDAY          
7 TUESDAY          
8 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM STABLEFORD YT V    
9 THURSDAY          
10 FRIDAY   MARLINE BRIANCE MIX   YES
11 SATURDAY 11.30AM GOSPORT & STOKES BAY GC - AWAY M BREAKFAST 10.30AM  
12 SUNDAY 8.30AM MONTHLY MEDAL M    
13 MONDAY 10.00AM HACKING BOWL 1ST ROUND L    
14 TUESDAY          
15 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM 18/9 HOLE STABLEFORD SHOTGUN V SMART CASUAL PRES  
16 THURSDAY          
17 FRIDAY 9.00AM FOXBRIDGE VETS- HOME V   YES
18 SATURDAY   OLIVERS TROPHY 2ND ROUND M    
  SATURDAY   BIRCHWOOD 2ND ROUND M    
19 SUNDAY AM/PM CAPT/VICE CAPT CHALLENGE M    
20 MONDAY 10.00AM HACKING BOWL 2ND ROUND L    
  MONDAY 1.00PM CYRIL BLAKE 2ND ROUND M    
21 TUESDAY 8.30AM GSPORT & STOKES BAY GC - AWAY V    
22 WEDNESDAY 9.00AM VETS CAPTAINS DAY SHOTGUN V   YES
23 THURSDAY          
24 FRIDAY 10.00AM CHICHESTER LADIES - HOME L   YES
25 SATURDAY   GARY HUGHES PROFESSIONAL PRIZE DAY ALL SECTIONS  
26 SUNDAY 8.00AM CAPTAIN/PRO TEAM CHALLENGE M SHOTGUN  
  SUNDAY 10.00 CLASSIC CAR SHOW      
27 MONDAY          
28 TUESDAY          
29 WEDNESDAY   JUNIOR SPRING OPEN 18 HOLES J    
  WEDNESDAY 8.30AM SOUTHWICK PARK - AWAY V    
30 THURSDAY          
31 FRIDAY 8.00AM ARTHUR POWIS CUP MEDAL YT V    
             

June 2019

DATE DAY  TIME EVENT   NOTES MEAL
1 SATURDAY   OLIVERS TROPHY 3RD/PLATE1ST ROUND M    
1 SATURDAY   BIRCHWOOD TROPHY 3RD RND/PLATE 1ST RND M    
2 SUNDAY 2.00PM MIXED MATCH VS SOUTHSEA GC MIX    YES
2 SUNDAY   CENTENARY TROPHY M    
3 MONDAY 10.00AM  BRONZE & RABBITS CUP     
3 MONDAY 1.00PM CYRIL BLAKE 3RD/GILBERT PRINT 1ST RND M    
4 TUESDAY 9.00AM  SOUTHSEA VETS HOME     YES 
5 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM  1ST RESPONDERS DAY     
6 THURSDAY          
7 FRIDAY 10.00AM  LADIES CAPTAINS DAY     
8 SATURDAY 11.00AM  CHICHESTER AWAY  BREAKFAST 10AM   NO 
9 SUNDAY 7.30AM  CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER     
10 MONDAY 10.00AM  BUXTON KNIGHT TROPHY     
10 MONDAY 9.00AM AVISFORD PARK AWAY V    
11 TUESDAY          
12 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM  MONTHLY COMP WT MEDAL     
13 THURSDAY 8.30AM  EDDIE MAGHIE TROPHY OVER 75'S 9 HOLE COMP     
14 FRIDAY          
15 SATURDAY          
16 SUNDAY 7.30AM  CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - 36 HOLES     
17 MONDAY 10.00AM  MARGARET BOND CUP     
18 TUESDAY          
19 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM  BREXIT FOURSOMES CUP MEDAL     
20 THURSDAY 9.00AM  SOUTHSEA VETS AWAY     
21 FRIDAY          
22 SATURDAY 7.00AM  DRUIDS CUP - 9 HOLE STABLEFORD  M  BREAKFAST 10AM  YES
22 SATURDAY   OLIVERS PLATE 2ND RND M    
22 SATURDAY   BIRCHWOOD TROPHY PLATE 2ND RND M    
22 SATURDAY   WEDDING   MARQUEE  YES
23 SUNDAY   MONTHLY MEDAL     
24 MONDAY 10.00AM  QUEENS DIAMOND JUBILEE TROPHY      
24 MONDAY   CYRIL BLAKE 4TH ROUND/GILBERT PRINT 2ND RND M    
24 MONDAY 9.00AM PORTSMOUTH VETS AWAY V    
25 TUESDAY          
26 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM  18 HOLE STABLEFORD (JACK WILDGOOSE 24 H/C)     
27 THURSDAY          
28 FRIDAY          
29 SATURDAY  NOON CLUB CAPTAINS DAY     
30 SUNDAY    JULY CUP DRAWN PAIRS COMBINED STABLEFORD SCORES   

July 2019

 

 DATE   DAY   TIME   EVENT    NOTES  MEAL
1 MONDAY  10.00AM GRANDMOTHERS TROPHY     YES 
TUESDAY   9.00AM SOUTHWICK PARK GC VETS - HOME     YES 
WEDNESDAY   8.00AM CAPTAINS TEAM V V/CAPT'S TEAM     
THURSDAY           
FRIDAY  7.30AM  RONNIE EDWARDS DINNER AND DRAW     YES 
SATURDAY    RONNIE EDWARDS TROPHY     
SUNDAY  2.00PM  GODDING BOWL - MIXED FORESOMES MEDAL  MIX     
7 SUNDAY 11.00AM SELSEY CC TO NOON SCC    
MONDAY  10.00AM  3 CLUB + PUTTER COMPETITION     
8 MONDAY   GILBERT PRINT PLATE 3RD ROUND M    
TUESDAY           
10 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM MONTHLY COMP WT MEDAL V    
11 THURSDAY          
12 FRIDAY 10.00AM LADIES INVITATION DAY L    YES
13 SATURDAY   OLIVER TROPHY 4TH RND /PLATE 3RND M    
13 SATURDAY   BIRCHWOOD TROPHY 4TH/PLATE 3RD M    
14 SUNDAY   SEAL BADGE AND ROLL UP M    
15 MONDAY 10.00AM ELIZABETH PERKINS PRIZE L    
16 TUESDAY          
17 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM 18/9 HOLE SHOTGUN V PRESENTATION FORMAL  
18 THURSDAY 9.00AM SOUTHSEA VETS GC AWAY V    
19 FRIDAY 10.00AM VETS V LADIES SILVER GAUNTLET 18 HOLE SHOTGUN MIX    
20 SATURDAY          
21 SUNDAY   RNLI MEDAL/MONTHLY MEDAL M    
22 MONDAY   DAILY MAIL FOURSOMES L    
22 MONDAY   CYRIL BLAKE SEMI FINAL M    
23 TUESDAY 9.00AM AVISFORD PARK GC - HOME V    YES
24 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM BILL DOWNHAM CUP - 18 HOLE  MEDAL YT V    
25 THURSDAY   GIMMY SOCIETY TBC      
26 FRIDAY   JUNIOR SUMMER OPEN 18 HOLES J    
27 SATURDAY 9.00AM SCC CHAMPIONSHIP SCC    
27 SATURDAY   OLIVER TROPHY & PLATE SEMI FINALS M    
27 SATURDAY   BIRCHWOOD TROPHY & PLATE SEMI FINALS M    
28 SUNDAY 10.00AM CLASSIC CAR SHOWS      
28 SUNDAY   MAURICE JEWELL CUP M    
29 MONDAY   BREAKTHOUGH BREAST CANCER STABLEFORD L    
29 MONDAY   GILBERT PRINT PLATE 4TH ROUND M    
29 MONDAY   CHICHESTER - AWAY V    
30 TUESDAY          
31 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM MONTHLY COMP WT MEDAL V    

 

August 2019

 DATE  DAY  TIME  EVENT    NOTES  MEAL
THURSDAY  9.00AM   LIONS GOLF DAY BRIAN PLATER    GOLF CLUB  YES
FRIDAY           
SATURDAY  1.00PM  BOGNOR REGIS GC HOME   M  BRUNCH 12 NOON  YES
SUNDAY     DENNY TERRY CUP 3 MAN TEAM COMP  M    
MONDAY  10.00AM  IRONS ONLY STABLEFORD  L    
TUESDAY           
WEDNESDAY  8.00AM   18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT  V    
THURSDAY  9.00AM   GOSPORT & STOKES GC - HOME  V    YES
9 FRIDAY           
10 SATURDAY 9.00AM  RAY TOWEL GOLF DAY   MIX    
11 SUNDAY    DAILY MAIL FOURSOMES (PYOP QUAL)  M    
12 MONDAY 9.00AM  BOGNOR REGIS GC - AWAY   V    
13 TUESDAY          
14 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM  18 HOLE MEDAL YT  V    
15 THURSDAY          
16 FRIDAY          
17 SATURDAY 12 NOON  GOLF CLUB VS COUNTRY CLUB  M    YES
17 SATURDAY    OLIVERS TROPHY/PLATE SEMI FINAL  M    
18 SUNDAY    MONTHLY MEDAL   M    
19 MONDAY 10.00AM  TEXAS SCRAMBLE  L    
20 TUESDAY 9.00AM  CHICHESTER GC HOME  V    YES
21 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM  18/9 HOLE SHOTGUN, SMART CASUAL  V  PRESENTATION  
22 THURSDAY          
23 FRIDAY          
24 SATURDAY TBC  TOM KEEP CUP  MIX    
24 SATURDAY 12 NOON   LITTLEHAMPTON AT SELSEY   M  DINNER 2 COURSE JACKET   YES
25 SUNDAY 9.00AM   CAPTAINS CHARITY DAY STABLEFORD   M  4BBB SHOTGUN START  
26 MONDAY 12 NOON  GOLF CLUB VS BOWLS CLUB     BANK HOLIDAY  
27 TUESDAY 8.00AM  FOXBRIDGE GC - AWAY   V    
28 WEDNESDAY 7.30AM  VETERANS 9 HOLER  V    
28 WEDNESDAY 8.15AM  VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIP (PT1) WT MEDAL  V    
29 THURSDAY    JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 36 HOLES  J    
30 FRIDAY 12 NOON  PAST CAPTAIN VS CAPTAINS TEAM M  DINNER PM  YES
31 SATURDAY          

 

September 2019

DATE    DAY  TIME EVENT    NOTES   MEAL
SUNDAY    CLIFFORD BURTON CUP     
MONDAY  10.00AM  LGU MEDAL BALL MARKER     
TUESDAY  9.00AM VETS VS PORTSMOUTH HOME     YES
WEDNESDAY 7.30AM  VETERANS 9 HOLLERS  V    
4 WEDNESDAY 8.15 VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIP PT 2 V    
THURSDAY           
FRIDAY    COURSE CLOSED FOR PRO AM PREP        
SATURDAY    SELSEY PRO AM       YES 
7 SATURDAY    BIRCHWOOD TROPHY M    
SUNDAY  8.30AM  PRESIDENT'S PRIZE- SHOTGUN START     
MONDAY  10.00AM  MEDAL 1ST ROUND KING FARFLOW     
9 MONDAY 1.00PM CYRIL BLAKE/GILBERT PRINT PLATE FINAL M    
10 TUESDAY          
11 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM SANDERSON PUTTER - 3 CLUBS & PUTTER V    
12 THURSDAY          
13 FRIDAY 10.00AM PRESIDENT'S PRIZE L    
14 SATURDAY   NORTH VS SOUTH (M/PLAY) M PM MEAL + DANCE   YES
15 SUNDAY          
16 MONDAY 10.00AM 2ND ROUND KING FARLOW L    
17 TUESDAY   COURSE WORK      
18 WEDNESDAY   COURSE WORK      
19 THURSDAY          
20 FRIDAY 8.00AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT V    
21 SATURDAY 10.30AM CHICHESTER HOME M BREAKFAST 9.30AM  
22 SUNDAY   CAWTE CHRYSTAL & MONTHLY MEDAL M    
23 MONDAY  10.00AM MCGLASHAN CUP L    
24 TUESDAY 9.00AM VETS V SOUTHSEA HOME V    YES
25 WEDNESDAY 800AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT V    
26 THURSDAY          
27 FRIDAY   AUTUMN GIVE AND TAKE L    
28 SATURDAY 9.30AM COWDRAY PARK HOME M BREAKFAST 8.30AM  
29 SUNDAY 10.00AM CLASSIC CAR SHOW      
30 MONDAY 10.00AM TALKING NEWS SALVER L    

 

October 2019

 

DATE  DAY  TIME  EVENT    NOTES  MEAL 
TUESDAY           
WEDNESDAY  8.00AM  18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT   V    
THURSDAY           
FRIDAY           
SATURDAY           
SUNDAY    1ST TURKEY STABLEFORD   M     
MONDAY  10.00AM  1ST CHRISTMAS COMPETITION   L    
TUESDAY           
WEDNESDAY  8.00AM  MONTHLY COMP WT STABLEFORD   V    
10 THURSDAY          
11 FRIDAY          
12 SATURDAY 8.30AM MR & MRS CHAPMAN GOLF DAY      
12 SATURDAY 11.00AM COWDRAY AWAY  M BREAKFAST 10.00AM NO
13 SUNDAY   2ND TURKEY MEDAL  M    
14 MONDAY 10.00AM 2ND CHRISTMAS COMPETITION  L    
15 TUESDAY          
16 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM 18/9 HOLE STABLEFORD SHOTGUN YT   V  PRESENTATION SMART/ CASUAL  
17 THURSDAY          
18 FRIDAY 9.00AM VETS CLUB MATCH PLAYERS- SHOTGUN   V   YES
19 SATURDAY 9.00AM MAX FAUUULKNER CLARET JUG ALL    
20 SUNDAY   3RD TURKEY- STABLEFORD  M    
21 MONDAY 10.00AM STABLEFORD  L    
22 TUESDAY          
23 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM TEXAS SCRABLE - STABLEFORD YT  V    
24 THURSDAY          
25 FRIDAY          
26 SATURDAY          
27 SUNDAY   4TH TURKEY MEDAL  M    
28 MONDAY 10.00AM 3RD CHRISMAS COMPETITION  L    
29 TUESDAY          
30 WEDNESDAY 8.00AM 18 HOLE MEDAL YT  V    
31 THURSDAY          

November 2919

 

 DATE DAY  TIME  EVENT    NOTES  MEAL 
FRIDAY          
SATURDAY          
3 SUNDAY    5TH TURKEY STABLEFORD  M    
MONDAY 10.00AM   CHRISTMAS TEXAS SCRAMBLE  L    
TUESDAY          
WEDNESDAY  8.30AM   MONTHLY COMP WT STABLEFORD   V    
THURSDAY  12.15PM   VETS AND PARTNERS LUNCH (NO GOLF)  V    YES
8 FRIDAY           
SATURDAY           
10 SUNDAY     6TH TURKEY MEDAL  M    
11 MONDAY 10.00AM   WINTER ROLL UP  L    
12 TUESDAY          
13 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM   18 HOLE COMP - XMAS COMP PT 1  V    
14 THURSDAY          
15 FRIDAY          
16 SATURDAY          
17 SUNDAY    7TH TURKEY STABLEFORD  M    
18 MONDAY 10.00AM   WINTER ROLL UP  L    
19 TUESDAY          
20 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM   ARIZONA SHUFFLE STABLEFORD YT  V    
21 THURSDAY          
22 FRIDAY          
23 SATURDAY          
24 SUNDAY    8TH TURKEY MEDAL  M    
24 SUNDAY 10.00AM CLASSIC CAR SHOW      
25 MONDAY 10.00AM   WINTER ROLL UP  L    
26 TUESDAY          
27 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM   18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT   V    
28 THURSDAY          
29 FRIDAY          
30 SATURDAY          

 December 2019

 

DATE DAY TIME EVENT   NOTES MEAL
1 SUNDAY   9TH TURKEY STABLEFORD M    
2 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
3 TUESDAY          
4 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM XMAS COMP PT 2 (B9 STABLEFORD) + XMAS LUNCH V   YES
5 THURSDAY          
6 FRIDAY 10.00AM CUP PRESENTATION & AGM L   YES
7 SATURDAY          
8 SUNDAY   10TH TURKEY MEDAL M    
9 MONDAY 10.00 WINTER ROLL UP L    
10 TUESDAY          
11 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM VETS AGM F9 HOLE SHOTGUN STABLEFORD YT V    
12 THURSDAY          
13 FRIDAY   LADIES CHRISTMAS LUNCH     YES
14 SATURDAY 10.30AM GOLF CLUB ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING   ALL SECTIONS  
15 SUNDAY   SPARE FOR CANCELLED TURKEY IF NECESSARY      
16 MONDAY 10.00AM WINTER ROLL UP L    
17 TUESDAY          
18 WEDNESDAY 8.30AM 18 HOLE STABLEFORD YT V    
19 THURSDAY          
20 FRIDAY          
21 SATURDAY          
22 SUNDAY   HAM COMPETITION & PRESENTATION M    
23 MONDAY          
24 TUESDAY          
25 WEDNESDAY   CHRISTMAS DAY      
26 THURSDAY   BOXING DAY      
27 FRIDAY          
28 SATURDAY          
29 SUNDAY          
30 MONDAY          
31 TUESDAY